logo
Academic CalendarNAACNIRF

Students Achievements

                                                                 2018-2019

FATIMA COLLEGE,Madurai.

SIZZLERS’18

  1. Goshika and V.Reshmadevi – II-BCA has won Second prize in DUBSMASH held on 04.8.2018.
  2. S.Yoga shree – III-BCA has won Third prize in DEBUGGING held on 04.8.2018.

SPARK’19

  1. Varshini and M.Vijaitha – II-BCA has won Second prize in PAPER PRESENTATION held on 10.1.19.
  2. Srinidhi, S.Janani from I BCA and V.Reshmadevi, M.Vijaitha  from  II-BCA and J.Pavithra from III BCA have won First prize in Technical Pantomimist( MIME) held on 10.1.19.

                                                     2017-2018 

FATIMA COLLEGE,Madurai.

TECH MEET

  • R.Sivasakthi bala  – II-BCA has won Third prize in QUIZ held on 17.8.2017.

SRI ADI CHUNCHANAGIRI WOMEN’S COLLEGE, Cumbum

CAPTCHA

  • S.Rajapradeepa – III MCA has won First Prize in Face painting held on 30.08.2017.
  • J.Pavithra– II BCA has won Second Prize in Rangoli held on 30.08.2017.
  • S.S.GAYATHRI – III-BCA has won First Prize in Junk art held on 30.08.2017.
  • N.Riswana Begum – II BCA has won Second Prize in DUMB- C held on 30.08.2017.

FATIMA COLLEGE,Madurai.

INNOWIZ’18

  • S.Goshika and V.Reshmadevi  – I-BCA has won First prize in FUSSION held on 02.2.2018.

ARUL ANANDHAR COLLEGE,Karumathur.

TECHNOWAR’18

  • A.Sundaravalli  – I-BCA has won Third prize in PAPER PRESENTATION held on 22.2.2018.
  • T.Dharmendhini – II-MCA has won First prize in QUIZ held on 22.2.2018.

                                                 2016-2017

    SRI ADI CHUNCHANAGIRI WOMEN’S COLLEGE, Cumbum.

    CAPTCHA’16:

    • T.Vinitha – III-BCA has won First prize in SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT held on 18.8.2016.

    FATIMA COLLEGE FOR WOMEN, Madurai.

    SPRINGS’16:

    • K.SharmiBharathi – II-BCA has won Third prize in SING&SWING held on 27.8.2016.

    NADAR SARASWATHI COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY,Theni.

    TECH CORE’16:

    • R.Soundarya – II-MCA has won Third prize in DEBUGGING held on 02.9.2016.
    • B.Sujitha – III-BCA has won Second prize in QUIZ held on 02.9.2016.

    PEOPLE EDUCATION PROGRAMME:

    • R.Shabana Banu – II-BCA has won Third prize in ENGLISH ESSAY WRITING held on 21.2.2017.

    THIYAGARAJAR COLLEGE, Madurai.

    STATE LEVEL INTERCOLLEGIATE STUDENTS SEMINAR ON ROLE OF APPS IN CASHLESS TRANSACTION

    • J.Maheswari  – III-BCA has won First prize in QUIZ held on 24.2.2017.
    • S.S.Gayathri – II-BCA has won Third prize in PAPER PRESENTATION held on 24.2.2017.

    MOTHER THRESA WOMENS UNIVERSITY,KODAIKANAL

    MTWU Cultural Carnival

    • S.S.Lavanya – III-BCA has won First prize in GROUP DANCE  held on 10.3.2017.

                                                                      2015-2016

SRI ADI CHUNCHANAGIRI WOMEN’S COLLEGE, Cumbum.

CAPTCHA’15:

  • V.Jeevika tharani – III-BCA has won Second prize in PAPER PRESENTATION.
  • M.Veni & J.Samundeeswari –III BCA has won First prize in RANGOLI.
  • B.Sujitha – II BCA has won Second prize in QUIZ.