logo
Academic CalendarNAACIQAC

Achievements

Students Achievements

2017 -2018

BASKET BALL (24.08.18)

SPORTS DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF TAMILNADU

1. P.Vaishnavi II BA ‘B’ has won II prize in Basket Ball held on 24.08.18

2. V.Preethika II BA ‘B’ has won II prize in Basket Ball held on 24.08.18

3. S.Pandeeswari I BA ‘A’ has won II prize in Basket Ball held on 24.08.18

4. S.Gayathri Anugraga I BA ‘A’ has won II prize in Basket Ball held on 24.08.18

STATE LEVEL SILAMBAM (1.9.18 & 2.9.18)

TAMILNADU SILAMBAM ASSOCIATION

  • M.Rujithra II BA ‘B’ has won III prize in State Level Silambam.

 

2016-2017

NADAR SARASWATHI COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCE THENI.

MINI MARATHON (27.8.16)

  • A.Anitha III BA ‘A’ has won II prize in Mini Marathon.

INTERCOLLEGIATE MEET: FATIMA COLLEGE, MADURAI

  • A.R.Varshini III BA ‘A’ has won I prize in Versification held on 4.9.16.

NADAR SARASWATHI COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCE THENI.

SILAMBAM

  • M. Tamilselvi III BA ‘B’ has won I prize and Gold Medal in Silambam held on 4.10.16.

TOEIC-LISTENING AND READING TEST conducted at Nadar Saraswathi College of       Arts and Science, Theni.

PRIZE WINNERS:

1. M.Nima III BA ‘B’ has won I prize in TOEIC Listening and Reading Test held on     5.11.16.

2. S.K.Nivethitha III BA ‘B’ has won I prize in TOEIC Listening and Reading Test held  on 5.11.16.

BOXING COMPETITION IN VELLORE

  • M.Tamilselvi III BA ‘B’ has won II prize in Boxing held on 17.11.16
  • Gokiladevi I BA ‘B’ has won III prize in Boxing held on 17.11.16
  • M.Tamilselvi III BA ‘B’ has won I prize in Boxing held on 17.11.16

KUNG-FU COMPETITION IN HOSUR

  • M.Tamilselvi III BA B has won III prize in Kung-fu held on 26.11.16.

NEHRU YUVA KENDRA – SPEECH COMPETITION

  • M.Vinothini has won I prize in Nehru Yuva Kendra Speech Competition held on 20.12.16.

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE AND INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

NADAR SARASWATHI COLLEGE OF ARTS AND SCIENCE, THENI.

DIGIMORN’17  (17.12.16)

  • A.Jayapriya III BA ‘A’ has won II prize in Quiz.
  • S.Suruthi III BA ‘B’ has won II prize in Quiz.
  • M.Nima III BA ‘B’ has won II prize in Debate.
  • B.Chitra I BA ‘A’ had won II prize in Turn coat.
  • A.R.Varshini III BA ‘A’ has won III prize in Paper Presentation.

INTERCOLLEGIATE MEET: FATIMA COLLEGE, MADURAI. (4.02.17)

PRIZE WINNERS LIST:

1. A.Jayapriya III BA ‘A’ has won I prize in Quiz held on 4.02.17.

2.  M.Nima III BA ‘B’ has won I prize in Quiz held on 4.02.17.

3. J.S.Jemeena III BA ‘B’ has won II Prize in Poster Making.

  • K.Muthuselvi III BA ‘A’ has won III prize in Dance Drama.
  • S.B.Susmithabalameena III BA ‘B’ has won III prize in Dance Drama.
  • A.R.Varshini III BA ‘A’ has won III prize in Scrip Writing.
  • S.Suruthi III BA ‘B’ has won III prize in Meet and Retreat.
  • M.Parvathavarthini III BA ‘B’ has won III prize in Meet and Retreat.
  • S.Kanagavalli III BA ‘B’ has won III prize in Tableau.

DISTRICT LEVEL SILAMBAM: (5.2.17)

EDWARD BRAMMAGNANA MANDHIRAM MIDDLE SCHOOL, PERIYAKULAM.

1. M.Tamilselvi III BA ‘B’ has won GOLD MEDAL in District Level Silambam.

2. K.Divya III BA ‘B’ has won SILVER MEDAL in District Level Silambam.

3. S.Manjula I BA ‘A’ has won GOLD MEDAL in District Level Silambam.

4.  M.Jeyapratha II BA ‘A’ has won GOLD MEDAL in District Level Silambam.

5.  C.Susi I BA ‘A’ has won SILVER MEDAL in District Level Silambam.

KHO-KHO

NEHRU YUVAKENDRA SDAT STADIUM , THENI  (21.2.17)

1. A.Anitha III BA ‘A’ has won GOLD MEDAL in Kho-Kho held on 21.02.17.

2. K.Divya III BA ‘B’ has won GOLD MEDAL in Kho-Kho held on 21.02.17.

3. V.Divyadharshini I BA has won GOLD MEDAL in Kho-Kho held on 21.02.17.

4. S.Shalini I BA has won GOLD MEDAL in Kho-Kho held on 21.02.17.

INTERCOLLEGIATE MEET: MOTHER TERASA WOMEN’S UNIVERSITY (10.3.17)

1. M.Vanitha III BA ‘B’ has won I prize in Western Dance held on 10.03.17.

2. M.ParvathaVarthini III BA ‘B’ has won I prize in Western Dance held on 10.03.17.

3. T.Dhaarani III BA ‘B’ has won I prize in Western Dance held on 10.03.17.

PLACEMENT CELL ON CAMPUS DRIVE (21.3.17)

  • M.Nima, N.Pandimeena, K.Shanthini, S.K.Nivethitha and R.Suryavani of

III B.A ‘B’ was selected for IDBI Federal Life Insurance C. Ltd., Coimbatore.

 

2017 -2018

BASKET BALL (24.08.18)

SPORTS DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF TAMILNADU

1. P.Vaishnavi II BA ‘B’ has won II prize in Basket Ball held on 24.08.18

2. V.Preethika II BA ‘B’ has won II prize in Basket Ball held on 24.08.18

3. S.Pandeeswari I BA ‘A’ has won II prize in Basket Ball held on 24.08.18

4. S.Gayathri Anugraga I BA ‘A’ has won II prize in Basket Ball held on 24.08.18

STATE LEVEL SILAMBAM (1.9.18 & 2.9.18)

TAMILNADU SILAMBAM ASSOCIATION

  • M.Rujithra II BA ‘B’ has won III prize in State Level Silambam.