logo
Academic CalendarNAACNIRF

Student Achievements

2017- 2018

    • M.Saranya – II BBA won SECOND prize –Kata & THIRD prize – Kumite Kata &Kumite
    • P.Krishnaveni – I BBA won THIRD prize- Kata Kata
    • E.Muthupriya – I BBA won SECOND prize- kata Kata

June 2018-November 2018

  • G.Divya- III BBA , P.Revathi- III BBA, S. Pavitra-III BBA, B.Priya- III BBA, M.Rajapraba-III BBA has  won SECOND prize in Short Film Making competition in Intercollegiate meet organised by Thiyagaraja College.

 

2016-2017

  • G.Meenachi – III BBA secured SECOND  place in 7th Theni District level Chess tournament and received cash reward Rs. 1000/-
  • G.Meenachi –  III BBA is FIRST place in District level Chess tournament and received cash reward Rs. 1000/-
  • G.Meenachi –  III BBA received  cash reward of Rs. 3000  in Chess Tournament organized by Penni Quick Chess Academy ,theni

 

JUNE 2015 – NOVEMBER 2015

  • M.Kunavishali- II BBA won THIRD prize in National Karate Championship.
  • M.Kunavishali- II BBA won SECOND prize in 18th All India Karate  and kung-fu championship.
  • M.Nageswari- I MBA won THIRD prize Hand ball (women ) Sport Development Authority of Tamilnadu.
  • S.M.Surya- I MBA won THIRD prize Hand ball (women ) Sport Development Authority of Tamilnadu.

 

Cultural activities

JUNE 2015–NOVEMBER 2015

  • M.Murugeswari and S.Muhila – II MBA secured SECOND prize in Business quiz organised by Sri Adi Chunchanagiri Women’s College (B-NET).
  • J.Sindhu – III BBA secured FIRST prize ,P.M.Priyanka – III BBA secured SECOND prize in Mask your face organised by Sri Adi Chunchanagiri Women’s College ( B-NET).
  • G.Vinayaki and A.Kavitha – III BBA secured FIRST prize in Business quiz organised by Sri Adi Chunchanagiri Women’s College ( B-NET).
  • I.Nandhini , S.Priya Darshini , A.Kavitha  – III BBA secured FIRST prize in AD ACT organised by Sri Adi Chunchanagiri Women’s College ( B-NET).
  • S.Priya Darshini – III BBA secured FIRST prize in Turn Coat organised by Sri Adi Chunchanagiri Women’s College ( B-NET).

NOVEMBER 2015 – APRIL 2016

  • T. Anbumathi – I MBA secured FIRST prize in Paper contest in Digimorn’16 organised by Department of CS& IT in Nadar Saraswathi College of Arts and Science, Theni.
  • C. Sangeetha- III BBA secured SECOND prize in Pantomime in Ival-16

organised by Lady Doak College, Madurai.

DECEMBER 2015-APRIL 2016

  • Dharani -III BBA secured FIRST prize in Faboo Face organised by V.V.Vanniaperumal College For Women, Virudhunagar.