logo
Academic CalendarNAACNIRF

2018-2019

State Level Inter Collegiate meet “GANANITANTRA – 2K19” at Vivekananda College, Madurai on 01.02.2019

Department of CS&IT Students has participated and won “OVER ALL CHAMPIONSHIP”

Prize Winners List:

  1. Vidya Varshini II-B.Sc(IT) has participated and won FIRST prize in the E-WASTE in “GANANITANTRA – 2K19” on 1st Feb 2019.
  2. Preetha III-B.Sc(IT) has participated and won FIRST prize in the E-WASTE in “GANANITANTRA – 2K19” on 1st Feb 2019.
  3. Meenatchi III-B.Sc(IT) has participated and won THIRD prize in the SOFTWARE MARKETING in “GANANITANTRA – 2K19” on 1st Feb 2019.
  4. Deepika III-B.Sc(IT) has participated and won THIRD prize in the SOFTWARE MARKETING in “GANANITANTRA – 2K19” on 1st Feb 2019.
  5. Veniprema III-B.Sc(IT) has participated and won THIRD prize in the SOFTWARE MARKETING in “GANANITANTRA – 2K19” on 1st Feb 2019.
  6. Madhumitha III-B.Sc(IT) has participated and won THIRD prize in the SOFTWARE MARKETING in “GANANITANTRA – 2K19” on 1st Feb 2019.
  7. Deepa III-B.Sc(IT) has participated and won THIRD prize in the SOFTWARE MARKETING in “GANANITANTRA – 2K19” on 1st Feb 2019.
  8. Divya Natchiyar III-B.Sc(IT) has participated and won THIRD prize in the QUIZ in “GANANITANTRA – 2K19” on 1st Feb 2019.
  9. Faliha Munavara III-B.Sc(IT) has participated and won THIRD prize in the QUIZ in “GANANITANTRA – 2K19” on 1st Feb 2019.

Inter Collegiate Meet “TECHFEST’19” organized by Mother Teresa Women’s University Research and Extension Centre, Madurai on 28th January 2019.

Prize Winners List:

  1. Ramya Harshini I-B.Sc(IT) has won Ist Prize in GROUP DANCE in Techfest’19 organized by Mother Teresa Women’s University Research and Extension Centre, Madurai on 28th January 2019.
  2. Kaviya I-B.Sc(IT) has won Ist Prize in GROUP DANCE in Techfest’19 organized by Mother Teresa Women’s University Research and Extension Centre, Madurai on 28th January 2019.
  3. Sarumathi I-B.Sc(IT) has won Ist Prize in GROUP DANCE in Techfestt’19 organized by Mother Teresa Women’s University Research and Extension Centre, Madurai on 28th January 2019.
  4. Nibiya I-B.Sc(IT) has won Ist Prize in GROUP DANCE in Techfest’19 organized by Mother Teresa Women’s University Research and Extension Centre, Madurai on 28th January 2019.
  5. Abinasri I-B.Sc(CS) has won Ist Prize in GROUP DANCE in Techfest’19 organized by Mother Teresa Women’s University Research and Extension Centre, Madurai on 28th January 2019.

2017-2018

STATE LEVEL TECHNICAL MEET BIGEM-2018  in Arulmigu Palaniandavar Arts College for Women(Autonomous)

Prize Winners List:

  • P.Vidya Varshini-II B.Sc(IT) is awarded the FIRST place in Short Film Making competition in BIGEM-2018 held on 28th August 2018.
  • G.Rama Janani-III B.Sc(IT) is awarded the FIRST place in Short Film Making competition in BIGEM-2018 held on 28th August 2018.
  • G.Rama Janani-III B.Sc(IT) is awarded the THIRD place in  Techno Talk competition in BIGEM-2018 held on 28th August 2018.
  • P.Vishali – II B.Sc(CS) is awarded the THIRD place in Techno Talk competition in BIGEM-2018 held on 28th August 2018.

AYYA NADAR JANAKI AMMAL COLLEGE, Sivakasi.

STATE LEVEL TECHNICAL SYMPOSIUM QMAZE 2K18-2.0

Prize Winners List:

  • S.Vijayalakshmi – I-M.Sc(CS) has won 1st Prize in Quiz on 16.8.2018
  • B. Nivegeetha – I-M.Sc(CS)  has won 1st Prize in Quiz on 16.8.2018

ARUL ANANDAR COLLEGE, Karumathur.

  • J.Sangeetha – III B.Sc(CS) has won III prize in Paper Presentation at the TECHNOWAR – 2K18 on 22nd February,2018.
  • R.Lakshmip Priya – III B.Sc(CS) has won I prize in QUIZ at the TECHNOWAR-2K18 on 22nd February,2018.

FATIMA COLLEGE, Madurai.

  • R.Devayani – III B.Sc(IT) has won I Prize in FUSION DANCE in INNOWIZ’18 held on 2nd February 2018.
  • J.Sangeetha – III B.Sc(IT) has won I Prize in FUSION DANCE in INNOWIZ’18 held on 2nd February 2018.
  • A.Devi Abirami – III B.Sc(IT) has won III Prize in FACE PAINTING in INNOWIZ’18 held on 2nd February 2018.
  • L.Swathi – III B.Sc(IT) has won III Prize in FACE PAINTING in INNOWIZ’18 held on 2nd February 2018.

2016-2017

SRI ADI CHUNCHANAGIRI WOMEN’S COLLEGE, Cumbum.

CAPTCHA’17:

  • M.Priyadharshini – III B.Sc(CS) has won II Prize in BLAST THE BUG held on 30.8.2017.
  • A.Devi Abirami – III B.Sc(IT) has won II Prize in AALPONA held on 30.8.2017.
  • R.Devayani – III B.Sc(IT) has won II Prize in ENIGMA held on 30.8.17
  • L.Swathi – III B.Sc(IT) has won I Prize in FACE PAINTING held on 30.8.17.
  • R.Sudha –  III B.Sc(IT) has won I Prize in Upcycled held on 30.8.17

2015-2016

INTERCOLLEGIATE AT SRI ADI CHUNCHANAGIRI WOMEN’S COLLEGE, Cumbum.

CAPTCHA’16:

  • T.Gayathri – III-B.Sc(IT) has won Second prize in BLAST THE BUG held on 18.8.2016
  • K.Manonmani – III B.Sc(IT) has won First prize in Electrifying Notes held on 18.8.16.

INTERCOLLEGIATE AT SRI ADI CHUNCHANAGIRI WOMEN’S COLLEGE, Cumbum.

CAPTCHA’15:

  • J. Thangam @ Manimekalai – III B.Sc(IT) has won First Prize in the AALPONA held on 26.08.2015